Wednesday, August 20, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam tourist visa on arrival

Vietnam tourist visa on arrival is actually  Vietnam tourist visa that is applied on website of travel companies and picked up at the arrival airport. Nevertheless, it is made for air entry only, not applicable for sea or land entry. The tourists arriving Vietnam by sea or land are advised to apply for a Vietnam tourism visa at Vietnam Embassy/Consulate.

Vietnam tourist visa on arrival has validity of 1 month and can be extended when you have arrived Vietnam. To apply for Vietnam visa on arrival, the applicants must have a passport that is valid at least for 6 months from the date of arrival to Vietnam. If you travel to Vietnam for holidays but do not want to stay in Vietnam only for 1 month, you are totally able to obtain a Vietnam business visa on arrival for a 3 month stay.

Similar to Vietnam business visa on arrival, tourist visa on arrival also consists of 4 steps:

- Fill in the application form online at this link
- Pay visa service fee through online payment gateway
- Get visa approval letter within 2 working days
- Get a visa stamp at the airport and pick up your visa

Note:

2 working days is generally time to complete a visa application. Still, the process could be faster if the tourists request urgent or super-urgent service.

As schedule, the tourists will receive 3 emails from us during the visa process. The first one is sent immediately after you submit your Vietnam visa application. In case you do not find our email in your inbox, it is definitely directed to your spam folder.

Should you have any concern about visa for Vietnam for tourism, we are always ready to support you at address: info@vietnamimmigration.com

0 comments:

Post a Comment