Monday, August 25, 2014

// // Leave a Comment

Vietnam visa on arrival rules

 For those who have never heard about Vietnam visa on arrival before, this article will be very helpful for you because it contains all information and rules about visa on arrival.

What is Vietnam visa on arrival?

Vietnam visa on arrival is a legitimate alternative way to obtain Vietnam visa for air travellers. This is the quickest and cheapest way to visit Vietnam.

What are requirements of Vietnam visa on arrival?

- Travel to Vietnam by air
- Have a valid passport (at least 6 month validity from the time of entry)

What about validity of Vietnam visa on arrival?

 The validity of Vietnam visa on arrival ranges from 1 month (Vietnam tourist visa) to 3 months (Vietnam business visa)

Type of Vietnam visa on arrival?

- Single visa: allows the applicants to come to Vietnam only one time
- Multiple visa: the applicants are permitted to travel to Vietnam multiple times

How to obtain Vietnam visa on arrival?

Follow 4 steps:

- Fill out the secure online application form at here
- Pay Vietnam visa service fee
- Receive visa approval letter via email
- Get visa stamped at arrival airport and collect your Vietnam visa

How long to process visa approval letter?

- Normal process: 2 working days
- Expedited process: 1 working day (urgent)
                                  4 working hours (super-urgent)

How much does Vietnam visa on arrival cost?

The applicants have to pay 2 kinds of fee to obtain visa on arrival:

- Service fee: is paid to us in advance through online payment gateway to get visa approval letter issued by Immigration Department

- Stamping fee: is paid in cash directly to Vietnam Immigration Officer at the airport to get visa stamp

Please visit https://www.vietnamimmigration.com to see specific information about Vietnam visa on arrival cost

How to get visa stamped at arrival airport?

When getting off the plane, you quickly go straight to the Immigration Area and submit the following required documents to Immigration Officer to get visa stamp: origin passport, visa approval letter, completed entry and exit form, 1 passport-sized photo and stamping fee (in cash). The process will take about 15 minutes.

0 comments:

Post a Comment